Warriors Tryouts

Most Recent Updates will be listed at the top of this page

WC Warriors Logo.jpg

October 14th Update

 

Here are the final rosters for U18-B1 & B2

 

U18-B1

 

Kole Armitage

Tanner Armitage

Samuel Gardiner

Devin Lothrop

Ethan Atack

Eric Tilley

Jordan Craig

Matthis Levesque

Henry Hubbard

Beckham Tapp

Ryan White

Emmett Macleod

Noah Merrick

Brady Morgan

Miguel Bowles

James Kalman (G)

Jamie Dionne (G)

 

Coach nomination : Congratulations to Joel Merrick, who will be our head coach for our U18-B1 team this season.

U18-B2

 

Jasper Palleck

Colin Matthews

Elijah McMillan

Gabriel Brown

Logan O'Brien

Kian O'Neill

Brett Almeida

Lane Palsson

Andrew Bukovcan

Conner Hopper

Max Henckel

Cole Keefer

Hayden Khan

Bram Campbell

William Potten (G)

Nikolai Simon (G)

 

Coach nomination : Congratulations to Brent Palsson and Jay McMillan, who will be our head coach and assistant coach for our U18-B2 team this season.

 

* Note : teams have practice on Saturday (Oct. 16th)  in Carp.  B2 at 8pm and B1 at 9pm

October 12th Update 

Hi everyone and thx for your hard work out there !

 

Here's the final roster for our U18A 2021-22 season.

 

Austin Burrill

Brady Dambrowitz

Owen Draycott

Carter Kane

Justin Ovington

Ty Lafleur

Jack Armstrong

Drew Storms

Andrew Downey

Lucas Oscroft

Oscar Robinson

Nicolas Siertsema

Mats Welin

Evan Ade

Quinn Dunphy

Thomas Ludwig (G)

Jacob Moussa (G)

 

Coach nomination : Congratulations to Frank Kane, who will be our Head coach for our U18 A Warriors for 2021-22.

 

The released players will have to be back for the *B sort out*, tomorrow Oct 13th, 8:30-10:30pm @ Carp Arena

  • Last names A-L & Goalies Kalman and Dionne @ 8:30-9:30 

  • Last names M-Z & Goalies Simon and Pallack @ 9:30-10:30

October 9th Update 

U11-C1

 

Jaxson Glynn  

Burke Griffin

Kane McDonald

Arlo Rulliere

Owen Sandford

Wilson Stewart

Keifer Thompson

Bo Bastien

Owen Dalgleish

Thomas Dolan

Karthik Mekala

Jonah Neuheimer

 

Head coach nomination : Congratulations to Gregg Thompson, who will be leading our U11-C1 team this season.

 

U11-C2

 

Levi Labrecque

Jeremy Partridge

Ryan Stanton

Aaron Van Boxtel

David Vickery

Wheeler Wilson

Ava Bourne

Evan Canteenwalla

Mylo Gillespie

Daniel Murphy

Nathan Rancourt

Vaughn Vacher

 

Head coach Nomination : Congratulations to Gordon Gillespie, who will be leading our U11-C2 team this season.

October 7th Update

Warriors U11 B

Justin Blacklock

Jett Burns

Lleyton Clark

Owen Giroux

Joaquin Munoz

Bryce Rodgers

Ryder Roy

Bradley Hanna

Chad Heidt

Russell Judd

Zakary Lee

Logan Levoy

Dylan St-Martin

Braeden Taggart

Kieran Kumar (G)

 

Head coach nomination : Congratulations to Robert Giroux, who will be leading our U11 B team this season.

October 6th Update

 

Warriors U9 B/C

                               PDF Version

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

October 4th Update

 

Warriors U11 A

 

Hi everyone and thank you for your hard work out there!   Here's the final roster for our U11 A team this season:

 

Liam MacDougall

Landon Nicholson

Jeremy Drolet

Rylee Baird

Spencer Rackley

Tristan Hutchinson

Aidan Fraser

Blake Quantrill

Ewen McCurdy

Hunter Jessup

Jack Ralph

Maxence Deveau

Tyler Leclair

Asher Rock

 

Coach nomination : Congratulations to Jason Ralph, who will be our Head coach for our U11 A Warriors for 2021-22.

 

Note : The released players will have to be back for the B/C sort out, tomorrow Oct 5th, in Kinburn.

  • 5:00-6:00pm    Last names A-L

  • 6:00- 7:00pm   Last names M-Z

September 27th Update

Warriors U15 B1

Here's the final roster for our West Carleton U15-B1 team for 2021-22

 

Deavan Fitzgerald

Leighton Gibb

Anna Gilmour

Frank Janz

Liam Lovelace

Axel Tripard

Gibson Veninga

Finley Buchanan

Evan Callahan

Cameren Dawe

Seamus Dyke

Benjamin Fermoyle

Liam Masseau

Alexander McCalden

Jagger Bemrose (G)

 

Coach Nomination : Congratulations to our Head coach Sean Dawe, who will be leading our U15-B1 Warriors this season.

Warriors U15 B2

Here's the final roster for our West Carleton U15-B2 team for 2021-22

 

John Baldwin

Jackson Currier

Dylan Miller

Charles Martin

Ewan Mackie

Dylan Keefe

Amylia Healey

Dean Kontogiannis

Cody Atherfold

Callum O'Connor

Colson Puchala

Caylum Ross

Nathan Storr

Jackson Cahill (G)

 

Coach Nomination : Congratulations to our Head coach Rod Baldwin, who will be leading our U15-B2 Warriors this season.

Warriors U13 C

Hello everyone,

 

Great work out there this weekend... Here's the final roster for our U13C team for this season:

 

Camden Bertrand

Hugo Biggs

Theo Biggs

Easton Brown

Trevor Cavanagh

Liam Cini

Anthony Ritza

Leo Mashak

Maesen Hirtle

Gabe Jennings

Jack Lovelace

Jaxon Maheral

Gabriel Moerschfelder

Corben Perreault

Kai Smith

Kayson Thompson

Leo Palleck

Nathan Verheyden

 

 

Coach Nomination : Congratulations to our Head coach Todd Hirtle, who will be leading our U13C Warriors this season.

 

Warriors U13 B

 

Hello everyone,

 

Great work out there this weekend... Here's the final roster for our U13B team for this season:

 

Ryan Cahill

Kruze Earl

Ethan Evans

Rhys Fisher

Nathan Fowler

Justin Lafleur

Tyler Larue

Jaxon Loveland

Allan Lytle

Benjamin Lytle

Marlo McLean

Ryder Popplewell

Carson Paquette

Kohl Wilson

Finley Sorgard

Lincoln Wells

Dyson Durocher

 

Coach Nomination : Congratulations to our Head coach Mitch McLean, who will be leading our U13B Warriors this season.

September 26th Update

Warriors U9 A

Thank you to everyone for their hard work this weekend.  Here's our final roster for our Warriors U9A team for this season.

If you have been released, the next ice time for U9 B/C sort out is Oct. 2nd, 10 or 11am in Kinburn - specific times still to be confirmed.

 

Jeremy Blacklock

Maxwell Davis

Dylan Hawthorne

Xander Lange

Morgan Van Boxtel

Colby Droeske

Aidan Bellhouse

Cole Byrnes

Hudson Cooney

Olivier Gagnon

Cole Hutchinson

Aiden Medynski

Cole Nielsen

Henry Pattyson

 

Coach nomination : Congratulations to Head coach Alex Gagnon, who will be leading our U9A team this season !

September 25th Update

 

Warriors U9 A

We would like to request the following players return tomorrow for the third evaluation session.  Thank you to everyone for their hard work so far.  If you have been released, please check the schedule for the House B/C sort outs. For the returning players, the next ice time is tomorrow, Sunday Sept 26th at 9:30am in Kinburn.

 

Jeremy Blacklock

Maxwell Davis

Dylan Hawthorne

Xander Lange

Lennox Latimer

Easton Payne

William Ross

Morgan Van Boxtel

Colby Droeske

Harper Beck

Aidan Bellhouse

Cole Byrnes

Hudson Cooney

Sawyer Dods

Olivier Gagnon

Cole Hutchinson

Aiden Medynski

Ethan Morawiec

Cole Nielsen

Henry Pattyson

Henry Thurston

September 23rd Update

 

Warriors U13 A

 

Hi everyone and thank you for your hard work out there!  Here's the final roster for our West Carleton U13 A team for 2021-22

 

Carter Hutchinson

Ben Haines

Austin Medynski

Charles Bedard

Chase Burns

Gordon Thurston

Chris Elms 

Lucas Elms

Landon Clark

Matthew Labelle

Tate Nicholson

Will Gaffney

Dawson Bishop

Charlie Schella

Liam Morawiec

Olli Drolet

 

Note : The released players will have to be back for the *B/C sort out* on Saturday Sept. 25th 10-12pm in Kinburn

 

Head Coach nomination : Congratulations to Marc-André Drolet (AKA-MAD), who will be leading our U13 A team this season

September 22nd Update

Warriors U13 A

Thank you to all the players who have come out and worked hard for the Warriors U13 A evaluations. We would like to continue to evaluate the following players: 

 

Carter Hutchinson

Ben Haines

Austin Medynski

Charles Bedard

Chase Burns

Gordon Thurston

Chris Elms 

Lucas Elms

Landon Clark

Matthew Labelle

Rhys Fisher

Ryan Cahill

Tate Nicholson

Will Gaffney

Dawson Bishop

Charlie Schella

Liam Morawiec

Jaxon Loveland

Olli Drolet

Jagger Bemrose

Ethan Spooner

The next ice time for this U13 A is Thursday the 23rd at 6-7pm in Kinburn

Warriors U15 A

Thank you to all the players who have come out and worked hard for the Warriors A evaluations!   Here's the final roster for our West Carleton U15 A team for 2021-22

 

Damboritz, Jaeden

Forgie, Logan

Gilmour, Jack

Griese, Gavin

Kubiseski, Jackson

Ludwig, Johan

MacOdrum-Rondeau, Peitr

Munro, Mark

Neuheimer, Nolan

Rebinczak, Grayson

Swant, Josh

Tessier, Jensen

Vanderzon, Adam

Yarrington, Brayden

Rock, Aaron

 

Note : The released players will have to be back for the *B sort out* on Sept. 25th 12-2pm in Kinburn

 

We take the opportunity to introduce our coach for our Warriors U15 A, Congratulations to Jamie Rondeau who will lead our A team this season!

September 19th Updates

Warriors U15 A

Here are the returning players for tomorrow's U15 A tryout session from 6:00 to 7:00PM @ Kinburn Sensplex.

 

Damboritz, Jaeden

Forgie, Logan

Gilmour, Jack

Griese, Gavin

Janz, Frank

Kubiseski, Jackson

Ludwig, Johan

MacOdrum-Rondeau, Peitr

Miller Dylan

Munro, Mark

Neuheimer, Nolan

Rebinczak, Grayson

Ross, Caylum

Swant, Josh

Tessier, Jensen

Tripard, Axel

Vanderzon, Adam

Veninga, Gibson

Yarrington, Brayden

Batley, Will

Rock, Aaron

U9 BC.JPG