Crusaders Tryouts

Most Recent Updates will be listed at the top of this page

Crusaders Logo.JPG

U18 Crusaders - October 11th - 10:45AM - ***Correct Practice Times added

 

West Carleton Crusaders would like to congratulate the following players for making the final roster.

For the players not listed, the Crusaders thank you for trying out and wish you all the best this upcoming season.

5

6

7

8

9

11

12

88

15

20

21

22

23

24

25

26

34

35

Next Ice Times:

U16 Crusaders - October 10th - 1:40PM

West Carleton Crusaders would like to congratulate the following players for making the final roster.

 

Next session - Practice October 10th, 2022 - 9:00-10:30pm Kinburn

 

For the players not listed, the Crusaders thank you for trying out and wish you all the best this upcoming season.
 

Lacasse
Kowalski
Voelker

Dolter
Brown
Neuheimer
Thain
Von Zuben
Dambrowitz
Connolly
Sim
Macodrum-Rondeau
Morin

Kull
Lecuyer

Skelhorn
Martin

 

 

 

 

U18 Crusaders - October 9th - 10:30 AM

The following players are asked to return to the next session on Monday, Oct 10, 2022

For the players not listed, the WC Crusaders thank you for trying out and we wish you all the best this upcoming season.  
Please consult the wcmha.ca website for upcoming house league try out details.

5
6
7
8
9
11
12
88
15
16
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26

33
34
35

U16 Crusaders - October 8 - 3:00 PM

The following players are asked to return to the next session tonight October 8 , 2022: 

 Game vs Kanata - 7:30-9:00pm Jack Charron Arena

 

For the players not listed, the WC Crusaders thank you for trying out and we wish you all the best this upcoming season.  Please consult the wcmha.ca website for upcoming house league try out details.   

 

Dressing for Saturday:

Lacasse
Kowalski
Voelker
Munro
Wertwyn

Dolter
Brown
Neuheimer
Thain
Von Zuben
Dambrowitz
Connolly
Sim
Macodrum-Rondeau
Morin

Skelhorn
Martin
Cahill

Returning but not dressing for Saturday:

Kull
Lecuyer

U16 Crusaders - October 6th - 2:40PM

The following players are asked to return to the next session tomorrow October 7th, 2022: 

Game vs MTK - 8:30-10:00pm Carleton Place Arena (CP1)

 

For the players not listed, the WC Crusaders thank you for trying out and we wish you all the best this upcoming season.  Please consult the wcmha.ca website for upcoming house league try out details.   

 

Dressing for Friday:

Lacasse
Kowalski
Voelker
Munro
Wertwyn

Kull
Lecuyer
Neuheimer
Thain
Von Zubon
Dambrowitz
Shiposh
Young
Macodrum-Rondeau
Morin

Skelhorn
Martin
Cahill

Returning but not dressing for Friday:

Sim
Connolly
Brown
Dolter

Crusaders U18 - October 6th - 2:30PM

Player numbers playing for October 7th game vs Nepean in Kinburn at 6 pm

 

15

19

21

22

23

24

25

5

8

9

10

11

12

13

88

 

Goalie - 33 & 35

 

Players not dressing for Oct. 7 game

 

6

7

16

20

26

 

Goalie - 32 & 34

Crusaders U16 - October 5th - 12:30PM

Crusaders U16 Player's dressing for tonight's game at 8:30PM are as follows:

 

Defence:  Lacasse, Lecuyer, Voelker, Munro, Kull, Smith

Forward: Neuheimer, Ross, Sim, Connolly, Brown, Dambrowitz, Shiposh, Young, Macodrum-Rondeau

Goalies:  Skelhorn, Martin, Cahill

Crusaders U11 - September 25th -3:30PM

West Carleton Crusaders would like to congratulate the following players for making the final roster.

 

Next session - Game vs Stittsville, Tuesday Sept. 27th, 5-6:30pm in Kinburn.

 

For the players not listed, the Crusaders thank you for trying out and wish you all the best this upcoming season.

 

Burns

Clark

Cluney

Drolet

Hanna

Lee

Levoy

MacDougall

McCurdy

Murphy

Rackley

Ralph

Rancourt

Sandford

Taggart

Morawiec

Paquette

Crusaders U11 - September 24th - 4:00PM

The following players are invited back to the September 25th, 9-10am Kinburn Sensplex.

 

For the players not listed, the Crusaders thank you for trying out and wish you all the best this upcoming season

 

Burns

Clark

Cluney

Davis

Drolet

Hanna

Hutchinson

Lee

Levoy

MacDougall

McCurdy

Murphy

Rackley

Ralph

Rancourt

Sandford

Taggart

Morawiec

 

Crusaders U14 - September 19th - 8:30 PM

West Carleton Crusaders would like to congratulate the following players for making the final roster. 
For the players not listed, the Crusaders thank you for trying out and wish you all the best this upcoming season.  

Bernard
Burns
Casey
Dods
Fitzgerald
Gilmour
Lacharity
Legault
Lessard
McNeely
Reinke
Sequin
Spelliscy
Thain
Townsend
Bemrose
Heuchert

Crusaders U12 - September 16th 8:15 PM

West Carleton Crusaders would like to congratulate the following players for making the final roster. 
For the players not listed, the Crusaders thank you for trying out and wish you all the best this upcoming season.  

 

Barton

Bayford

Deveau

Emmott

Findlay

Fischer

Lepine

Lacharity

Nicholson

Perrier

Schreiber

Slobodian

Stoate

Tessier

Thurston

Kiddle

Spelliscy

Crusaders U13 - September 15th - 7:00AM

The following players are invited back to the September 15th game (6:00 Kinburn Sensplex) VS Golden Knights:

We thank those players that have been released from tryouts and encourage them to keep working on their game.  

 

L. Bartlett

D. Bishop

L. Boisvert

O. Burrill

B. Cameron

I. Dugal

W. Gaffney

A. Hayes

X. Laberge 

B. Nagy

N. Oscroft

G. Scott

L. Solman

C. Sorgard

L. Stewart 

L. Thompson 

N. Verheyden

***NOTE - There are multiple updates posted for September 14th

U14 Crusaders- September 14th - 9:40 PM

The following players are asked to return to the next session on Monday: 
• Game vs Stittsville - Sept. 19th 5:30-7pm in Kinburn

For the players not listed, the Crusaders thank you for trying out and wish you all the best this upcoming season.

Bernard
Burns
Casey
Dods
Fitzgerald
Gilmour
Lacharity
Legault
Lessard
McNeely
Moraweic
Nicholson
Reinke
Sequin
Spelliscy
Thain
Townsend

Bemrose
Heuchert
Wermenlinger

U15 Crusaders - September 14th - 9:30 PM

West Carleton Crusaders would like to congratulate the following players for making the final roster. 
For the players not listed, the Crusaders thank you for trying out and wish you all the best this upcoming season.  
Tomorrow’s session will be our first practice as a team

Barton
Beck
Benedict
Box
Bondy
Dods
Fischer
Flood
Jaakolla
Levesque
McAndrew
J McCurdy
M McCurdy
Scian
Sparling
Carr
Penticost

U12 Crusaders  –  September 14th - 8:45 PM

 

All the players are asked to return for the next session:

  • Game vs Stittsville, Friday Sept. 16th 5-6pm in Kinburn.

U15 Crusaders - September 13 - 10:00PM

The following players are asked to return to the next session tomorrow: 
• Game vs MTK - Sept. 14th 7-8:30pm in Pakenham


For the players not listed, the Crusaders thank you for trying out and wish you all the best this upcoming season.

Barton
Beck
Benedict
Box
Bondy
Dods
Fischer
Flood
Jaakolla
Kirkwood
Levesque
McAndrew
J McCurdy
M McCurdy
Menard
Scian
Sparling
Stretch

Carr
Penticost
Rock

U14 Crusaders - September 13 - 10:00PM

The following players are asked to return to the next session tomorrow: 
• Game vs Kanata - Sept. 14th 5-6pm in Kinburn

For the players not listed, the Crusaders thank you for trying out and wish you all the best this upcoming season.

Bernard
Burns
Casey
Carrion
Dods
Fitzgerald
Gilmour
Lacharity
Legault
Lessard
McNeely
Moraweic
Nicholson
Reinke
Sequin
Spelliscy
Thain
Townsend

Bemrose
Heuchert
Wermenlinger

U12 Crusaders - September 13 - 8:00PM

Thx everyone for your hard work again tonight!

 

Here’s the returning players for the next session :

  • Game vs Stittsville, tomorrow Sept. 14th 7pm at Johnny Leroux arena.

**Note - Contrary to previous post, there will not be an email sent out with the roster.

 

Justin Fischer

Owen Slobodian

Colin Barton

Lincoln Stoate

Chase Tessier

Blake Quantrill

Russell Judd

Landon Nicholson

Maxence Deveau

Tristan Hutchinson

Charlie Lepine

Grady Lacharity

Oden Findlay

Easton Emmott

Aiden Fraser

Brayden Schreiber

William Thurston

Silas Bayford

Dylan Perrier

Kumar Kieran

Pascal MacDonald

Finnigan Kiddle

Oskar Spelliscy

 

Thx everyone and keep up the hard work !