Crusaders Tryouts

Most Recent Updates will be listed at the top of this page

Crusaders Logo.JPG

October 7th Update

Crusaders U16

Congratulations to the following players who are being named to the FINAL ROSTER for the 2021-2022 U16 Crusaders!  We thank every player who participated in this year's edition of the U16 Crusader tryouts.  We wish everyone all the best in the upcoming season!

 

Sly 

Knechtel

Ireland 

Gamble 

Liam Vance 

Inglis 

Borthwick 

Lynch 

Gillan 

Haughian 

Therrien 

Wright 

Hirtle 

Goldie 

Caleb Vance 

Sheth

October 6th Update

Crusaders U18

Congratulations to the following players who are being named to the FINAL ROSTER for the 2021-2022 U18 Crusaders!  We thank every player who participated in this year's edition of the U18 Crusader tryouts.  We wish everyone all the best in the upcoming season.  We had some great competition and you made final decisions very difficult.

 

Dolter

Dougherty

McKinnon

Zobarick

Crawford

Perkins

Wainwright

Arthur

Matthew Ellis

William Ellis

St Michael

McGillivray

Van Vliet

Cameron Brown

Luciano

Bard

Box 

Meilleur 

 

Strampel

October 5th Update

Crusaders U18

 

 

Thank you to everyone for their hard work thus far in tryouts.  The following players are invited back for the 06 Oct Exh game at Johnny Leroux (Stitts) vs the RAMS at 800-1000 pm.  Players requested to sit tomorrow night are identified below.  Good luck! 

 

 

 

Dolter

Dougherty

Young

McKinnon

Zobarick

Crawford

Hannah

Perkins

Wainwright

Arthur

Matthew Ellis (sitting)

William Ellis

Perfitt

Cody Brown (G)

St Michael (sitting)

McGillivray

Van Vliet

Cameron Brown (sitting)

Luciano (sitting)

Bard

Box (sitting)

Schwarz (G) (sitting)

 

Strampel (G) (sitting)

October 4th Update

Crusaders U18

Thank you to everyone for their hard work thus far in tryouts.  The following players are invited back for the 04 Oct Exhibition game in Kinburn vs the RAMS at 900-1030 pm.  Players requested to sit tomorrow night are identified below.  Good luck! 

 

Inglis

 

Dolter (sitting)

Dougherty

Ade 

Zobarick

Crawford (sitting)

Hannah (sitting)

Perkins

Wainwright (sitting)

Arthur

Campbell

Matthew Ellis

William Ellis (sitting)

Perfitt

Cody Brown (G)(sitting)

Han (G) (sitting)

St Michael 

McGillivray

Van Vliet

Cameron Brown

Luciano

Bard

Box

Belanger 

Schwarz (G)

Strampel (G)

October 2 Update

Crusaders U18

 

Thank you to everyone for their hard work in tryouts today.  No releases will occur today.  All players are invited back for the 03 Oct Exh game in Almonte vs MTK at 830-1000 pm.  Some players have been requested to sit tomorrow night ... as identified below.  Good luck! 

Inglis

Storms

Dolter

Ade

Zobarick

Crawford

Robinson

Hannah

Perkins

Wainwright

Arthur

Campbell

O'Neill

Matthew Ellis

William Ellis

O'Donnell

Cavanagh

Perfitt

Cody Brown (G)

Han (G)

 

St Michael (sitting)

McGillivray (sitting)

Van Vliet (sitting)

Cameron Brown (sitting)

Luciano (sitting)

Bard (sitting)

Box (sitting)

Schwarz (sitting)

Strampel (sitting)

October 1 Update

Crusaders U11 - Updated at 8:30 PM

Congratulations to the following players who are being named to the FINAL ROSTER for the 2021-2022 U11 Crusaders!  We thank every player who participated in this year's edition of the U11 Crusader tryouts.  We wish everyone all the best in the upcoming season.  We had some great competition and you made final decisions very difficult.

 

 

Emmott

Barton

Findlay

Fischer

Schreiber

Stoate

Tessier

Lacharity

Lepine

Perrier

Slobodian

Thurston

Munro

Bayford

MacDonald

September 30 Update

Crusaders U11

The following players from U11 are invited to return to the last ice time for U11 on 01-Oct from 630-730 pm in Kinburn.  This tryout will be an intrasquad game.  Final roster will be posted on the website after this final tryout.  Thank you to everyone for their hard work throughout these tryouts.

 

 

Emmott

Barton

Blacklock

Deveau

Findlay

Fischer

Giroux

Schreiber

Stoate

Tessier

Fraser

Hutchinson

Judd

Lacharity

Lepine

Nicholson

Perrier

Slobodian

Thurston

Munro

Bayford

MacDonald

September 19th Updates

Crusaders U13

 

 

Congratulations to the following players who are being named to the FINAL ROSTER for the 2021-2022 U13 Crusaders!  We thank every player who participated in this year's edition of the U13 Crusader tryouts.  We wish everyone all the best in the upcoming season.  We had some great competition and you made final decisions very difficult.

 

Bernard

Casey

Gilmour

Lacharity

Lessard

McNeely

Thain

Dods

Fitzgerald

Legault

Reinke

Rubashkin

Seguin

Spelliscy

Townsend

Gorman

Heuchert

September 18th Updates

Crusaders U13

 

 

The following players from U13 are invited to return to the last ice time for U13 on 19-Sep from 11-12pm in Kinburn.  This tryout will be an exhibition game.  Final releases will be posted on the website after the 19th exhibition game as the goalies are still being evaluated.  Thank you to everyone for their hard work throughout these tryouts.

 

Bernard

Casey

Gilmour

Lacharity

Lessard

McNeely

Thain

Dods

Fitzgerald

Legault

Reinke

Rubashkin

Seguin

Spelliscy

Townsend

Drolet - sitting

Gorman

Heuchert

Wermenlinger - sitting

 

Crusaders U12

Congratulations to the following players who are being named to the FINAL ROSTER for the 2021-2022 U12 Crusaders!  We thank every player who participated in this year's edition of the U12 Crusader tryouts.  We wish everyone all the best in the upcoming season.  We had some great competition and you made final decisions very difficult.

Burrill

Dugal

Thompson

Laberge

Nagy

Hayes

Oscroft

Bellhouse

Soloman Lucas

Boisvert

Stewart

Scott

Bartlett

Cameron

Beck

Sorgard Cohen

Solman Xavier

September 17th Updates

 

Crusaders U14

Congratulations to the following players who are being named to the FINAL ROSTER for the 2021-2022 U14 Crusaders!  We thank every player who participated in this year's edition of the U14 Crusader tryouts.  We wish everyone all the best in the upcoming season.  We had some great competition and you made final decisions very difficult.

 

Beck

Box

Levesque

Benedict

Dods

Fischer

Kirkwood

J. McCurdy

Salares

Barton

Jaakkola

McAndrew

Bondy

M. McCurdy

Scian

Penticost

Lomas

 

Next icetime:

Sept 18 @ 6:00PM 

Exhibition game VS Stittsville 

Cardel Rec Centre, Rink A

Crusaders U15

 

 

Congratulations to the following players who are being named to the FINAL ROSTER for the 2021-2022 U15 Crusaders!  We thank every player who participated in this year's edition of the U15 Crusader tryouts.

 

 

Lecuyer

Kull

Kowalski

Von Zuben

Thain

Hammoud

Voekler

Morin

Sim

Casey

Connolly

Dolter

Jamieson

Vezina 

Woodburn

Denissen

Hudon

September 16th Updates

Crusaders U12

 

 

The following players from U12 are invited to return to the last ice time for U12 on 18-Sep from 1-2pm in Kinburn.  This tryout will be an exhibition game against Stittsville.  Final roster will be posted on the website after the 18th exhibition game.  Thank you to everyone for their hard work throughout these tryouts.

 

 

Burrill

Dugal

Thompson

Laberge

Nagy

Hayes

Oscroft

Bellhouse

Soloman Lucas

Boisvert

Stewart

Scott

Bartlett

Cameron

Beck

Sorgard Cohen

Solman Xavier

Crusaders U13

 

 

The following players from U13 are invited to return to the next ice time for U13 on 18-Sep from 11am-12pm in Kinburn.  This tryout will be an exhibition game.  Additional releases will be posted on the website after the Sept 18th exhibition game.  Thank you to everyone for their hard work throughout these tryouts.

 

Bedard

Bernard

Burns

Casey

Elms

Gilmour

Lacharity

Lessard

McNeely

Thain

Dods

Fitzgerald

Legault

Reinke

Rubashkin

Seguin

Spelliscy

Steenbakkers

Townsend

Drolet

Gorman

Heuchert

Wermenlinger

September 15th Updates

Crusaders U14

We would like to invite the following list of U14 Players back to Session #5 on Friday September 17, 6:00pm (Kinburn) for an Exhibition game vs Kanata.  Final releases will be posted on Friday evening after the game.  Thank you to all the players who have been released.  We wish you all the best in the upcoming season.

 

BOX

DODS

J. McCURDY

BECK

LEVESQUE

FISCHER

SALARES

TESSIER

BENEDICT

KIRKWOOD

BARTON

JAAKKOLA

McANDREW

VANDERZON

BONDY

SCIAN

LOMAS

PENTICOST

 

INJURED:

M. McCURDY

Crusaders U15

The following players are invited to return to the next ice time for U15 on 17 Sep from 5-6 pm in Kinburn.  This tryout will be an exhibition game vs Kanata.  Releases will be posted on the website after this game on the 17th.

 

 

Lecuyer

Kull

Kowalski

Von Zuben

Thain

Hammoud

Walsh

Voekler

Morin

Sim

Casey

Connolly

Fuller

Dolter

Jamieson

Vezina

Larivierre

 

Batley

Dennissen

Hudon

September 14th Updates

Crusaders U14

 

Next Icetime:  Wednesday, September 15 - 5:00-6:00PM @ Kinburn  - Cavanaugh Sensplex

 

Intersquad Game

 

Blue:

Vanderzon

Levesque

Scian

Beck

Tripard

Jaakkola

Box

Bondy

O’Connor

Benedict

Zobarich

Barrette

 

White:

Storr

Barton

Tessier

Salares

Dods

J. McCurdy

Fischer

Veninga

McAndrew

St. Laurent

Stretch

Kirkwood

 

Goalies:

Rock

Lomas

Penticost

 

Injured:

M. McCurdy

September 13th Updates

Crusaders U15

 

The following players from U15 are invited to return to the next ice time for U15 on 14 Sep from 9-1030 pm in Carleton Place.  This tryout will be an exhibition game vs MTK.  Additional releases will be posted on the website after this game on the 14th.  Additional imports may still be accepted into camp as this tryout moves forward as other associations conclude their tryouts:

 

Lecuyer

Kull

Kowalski

Von Zuben

Thain

Hammoud

Walsh

Voekler

Munro

Morin

Sim

Casey

Connolly

Fuller

Dolter

Young

Jamieson

Vezina

Larivierre

 

Batley

Dennissen

Hudon

Crusaders U12

The following players from U12 are invited to return to the next ice time for U12 on 16-Sep from 6-7pm in Kinburn.  This tryout will be an intrasquad game.  Additional releases will be posted on the website after the intrasquad match on the 16th.  Thank you to everyone who has worked very hard throughout these tryouts:

 

Burrill

Dugal

McLean

Bishop

Gaffney

Thompson

Laberge

Nagy

Hayes

Oscroft

Bellhouse

Soloman Lucas

Boisvert

Stewart

Scott

Bartlett

Cameron

Beck

Sorgard Cohen

Soloman Xavier

Spooner

Verheyden

Crusaders U14

Updated Roster for our Exhibition Game in Osgoode on Tuesday at 7:00PM.

 

Playing:

Tripard

Stretch

Veninga

Tessier

Zobarich

O’Connor

St Laurent

J. McCurdy

Salares

Jaakkola

Vanderzon

Bondy

Storr

Scian

MacAndrew

Rock

Lomas

 

Not Playing, to report to Intersquad game on Sept 15th:

Barton

Beck

Levesque

Box

Fischer

Dods

Penticost

September 12th Updates

 

Crusaders U12

The following players from U12 are invited to return to the next ice time for U12 on 13 Sep from 5-6 pm in Kinburn.  This tryout will be an intrasquad game.  The first releases will be posted on the website after the intrasquad match on the 13th.

Burrill

Dugal

Sorgard Finley

Labelle

Wilson Kohl

McLean

Bishop

Gaffney

Thompson

Laberge

Nagy

Hayes

Oscroft

Fowler

Bellhouse

Soloman Lucas

Boisvert

Stewart

Scott

Bartlett

Cameron

Beck

Sorgard Cohen

Solman Xavier

Spooner

Verheyden

Crusaders U14

Tuesday, September 14th @ 7:00PM

Exhibition Game VS Osgoode Richmond Romans

Osgoode Arena

 

Roster to be posted on September 13th.

Crusaders U15

The following players from U15 are invited to return to the next ice time for U15 on 13 Sep from 9-1030 pm in Kinburn.  This tryout will be an exhibition game vs MTK.  The first releases will be posted on the website after this game on the 13th.  Additional imports may still be accepted into camp as this tryout moves forward as other associations conclude their tryouts.

Lecuyer

Kull

Kowalski

Von Zuben

Thain

Disipio

Brundage-Roy

Hammoud

Neuheimer

Walsh

Voekler

Munro

Morin

Sim

Dambrowitz

Casey

Connolly

Fuller

Dolter

 

Batley

Dennissen

Hudon